Sunday, February 19, 2006

In about 3 and a 1/2 hours....

I will be going to Brisbane.

I can officially say: I'm ready.

48 hours ago I wasn't ready though. Actually missing home before I even left. Haha.

Events in the past 48 hours got me mentally prepared to go back there though.

See, I have a few critics. Those that look down on you. I will not say their names, but their assumptions were downright too much.

I believed I did good things to them, but my reward was fucked-up shit instead. Sad, but I get these kind of situation very often.



About damn time I've enough of being pushed around.

So with that, I'm eager to go back. I may not like Brisbane very much, but I have to get not one, but two items. My degree, and my respect.

Till then, wait till I've settled in Brisbane (at least a couple of days) and I will do a proper update. Next update will be current fav. entry "Calendar Battle: February".

*I'm also upset that Liverpool beat MU in the FA Cup 5th Round. Damn Crouch. And I saw Alan Smith's freaky injury. Broken leg and a dislocated knee. Ow.
** Oh, and the damn cockroach that hides at the living room decided to visit my room upstairs. Gah! It sure likes me.

3 comments:

Sam said...

LoL...You're letting oher people get to you? LoL..I wodner if u'll speak diff when u finish ur mass com degree.

=P More professional liaw wor. Anyways...gd luck and ur gonna miz kch~! ;)

ps. I cant bliv we lost either. Sucky indeeeeeeed~! Sheesh~! roaches are scary and mizunderstood. They are almost human. Thats why we kill them. We don't like other creatures comin up to the same level as us.
=P

Ivan said...

hey man! ur now in brisbane so try and enjoy it dude! Will be looking forward to end of the year when u come back... all the best

Sigmoid said...

i bet its too late to wish you safe journey... coz u r already safely there in briz. anyway, see you again when u come back ya... till then keep these two goals for while u r in briz...

1. You are who your are, no matter where you are, no matter who you are with!

2. Gain 5 kg!

Cheers cuzz! Will mahjong with u again when u come back ya!